Fall 2026 Season

Season Schedule

Every key date for the TSA Fall 2026 soccer season. 5U-specific details are confirmed; league-wide dates come from the official TSA schedule.

🗓 5U Game Schedule — all games at the 5U field at the MAC

⚠️ Game times are subject to change — please use TeamSnap One for official game times.

Saturdays · 50-minute games · 7 time slots · no games Oct 10 (Czechfest — no MAC access) · every team plays all 7 weeks.

Week 1 — Saturday, September 12

8:00 AM
Hurricanes 3 – 7 Jaguars
5U
8:50 AM
Rangers 2 – 6 Knights
5U
9:40 AM
Panthers 2 – 9 Reveille
5U
10:30 AM
Foxes 7 – 7 Falcons
5U
11:20 AM
Cavalry 10 – 0 Eagles
5U
12:10 PM
Llamas 2 – 2 Cannons
5U
1:00 PM
Revolution 1 – 7 Marauders
5U

Week 2 — Saturday, September 19

8:00 AM
Panthers 4 – 3 Cavalry
5U
8:50 AM
Rangers 0 – 10 Falcons
5U
9:40 AM
Revolution 0 – 5 Foxes
5U
10:30 AM
Hurricanes 0 – 7 Cannons
5U
11:20 AM
Reveille 7 – 0 Llamas
5U
12:10 PM
Marauders 1 – 5 Eagles
5U
1:00 PM
Jaguars 3 – 3 Knights
5U

Week 3 — Saturday, September 26

8:00 AM
Hurricanes 0 – 7 Foxes
5U
8:50 AM
Jaguars 1 – 3 Panthers
5U
9:40 AM
Falcons 3 – 3 Cavalry
5U
10:30 AM
Llamas 6 – 1 Rangers
5U
11:20 AM
Marauders 2 – 0 Knights
5U
12:10 PM
Reveille 6 – 2 Revolution
5U
1:00 PM
Cannons 3 – 2 Eagles
5U

Week 4 — Saturday, October 3

8:00 AM
Foxes 3 – 4 Llamas
5U
8:50 AM
Marauders 3 – 2 Hurricanes
5U
9:40 AM
Eagles 2 – 2 Jaguars
5U
10:30 AM
Cavalry 6 – 1 Knights
5U
11:20 AM
Cannons 4 – 2 Revolution
5U
12:10 PM
Rangers 1 – 7 Panthers
5U
1:00 PM
Reveille 3 – 3 Falcons
5U

Week 5 — Saturday, October 17

8:00 AM
Falcons 6 – 1 Marauders
5U
8:50 AM
Cavalry 6 – 0 Revolution
5U
9:40 AM
Rangers 2 – 6 Hurricanes
5U
10:30 AM
Eagles 2 – 7 Reveille
5U
11:20 AM
Jaguars 1 – 6 Llamas
5U
12:10 PM
Knights 2 – 7 Foxes
5U
1:00 PM
Panthers 5 – 3 Cannons
5U

Week 6 — Saturday, October 24

8:00 AM
Revolution 3 – 1 Rangers
5U
8:50 AM
Foxes 3 – 4 Eagles
5U
9:40 AM
Knights 3 – 4 Cannons
5U
10:30 AM
Panthers 3 – 1 Marauders
5U
11:20 AM
Reveille 10 – 3 Hurricanes
5U
12:10 PM
Falcons 5 – 2 Jaguars
5U
1:00 PM
Llamas 1 – 1 Cavalry
5U

Week 7 — Saturday, October 31 🎃

8:00 AM
Knights vs Reveille
5U
8:50 AM
Cannons vs Falcons
5U
9:40 AM
Llamas vs Marauders
5U
10:30 AM
Jaguars vs Revolution
5U
11:20 AM
Foxes vs Panthers
5U
12:10 PM
Cavalry vs Hurricanes
5U
1:00 PM
Eagles vs Rangers
5U

🏆 5U Standings

Win 3 · Tie 1 · Loss 0. Tiebreakers per the official rules: head-to-head → fewest goals allowed → coin toss. Standings seed the Nov 7 & Nov 14 playoffs.

This table is the one that sets playoff seeding. It is computed from the 5U rules (TSASOC-220814 Rev B), from the scores the head coaches report. Scores go official at noon on the Sunday after the game, once both coaches have had a chance to report, so a game played this weekend joins the table then. Anything still under review is left out until it is settled. Official results are posted to TeamSnap as well, but TeamSnap's standings screen is shared across every division and ranks a different way, so where the two differ, this one is the 5U record.

#TeamGPWTLPtsGA
1Reveille65101612
2Panthers65011518
3Cannons64111314
4Falcons63301216
5Cavalry6321119
6Llamas63211115
7Foxes63121017
8Marauders6303917
9Eagles6213726
10Jaguars6123522
11Knights6114424
12Revolution6105329
13Hurricanes6105336
14Rangers6006038
Skills Assessment
Sat, Aug 8 · 8:30 AM – 12:00 PMCheck in on arrival — every player gets their SA number
5U Draft
Sun, Aug 9 · 4:00 PM · Lodge 88Coach pairs draft live — ESPN style, on the clock

Preseason

Wed 7/29
5U Coaches Meeting — Zoom
8:00 PM · intros, key dates, assessment & draft walkthrough
5U
Wed 7/29
5U team name & practice night preferences due
Reply to Ivan's email
5U
Thu 8/6
5U Coaches Mixer
6:00 PM · Eight Row Flint (1039 Yale St) · optional
5U
Sat 8/8
Skills Assessment
8:30 AM – 12:00 PM · players get SA numbers at check-in
5U–12U
Sun 8/9
5U Draft
4:00 PM at Lodge 88
5U
Sun 8/16
Coaching Clinic (5U/6U)
4:30–6:00 PM at the MAC · Lightning program · optional but highly recommended
5U/6U
8/9 – 8/12
All division drafts
7 drafts across 5 divisions
5U–12U
8/13
Sponsorships finalized
ALL
8/14
Welcome emails to players
Every family hears from their coach
ALL
8/15
Uniforms ordered
ALL

Regular Season

8/24
Practices begin (updated — was 8/17)
TSA & MAC fields open Aug 24; teams may meet earlier at alternative spots
5U–12U
9/12
First games
8 weekend games + 1 weekday game = 9 games
ALL
10/10
October break
No games — Czechfest at the Lodge (no MAC access)
ALL
10/31
Halloween games
Last games start by 3 PM
5U–12U
11/1
Daylight Saving ends
Affects weekday games after 11/1
5U–12U

Playoffs & Season Finale

11/7
Playoffs — Week One
5U: gold quarterfinals (seeds 1–8), silver first round (11–14; 9 and 10 have a bye). One game max per team.
5U–12U
11/14
Playoffs — Week Two
5U: semifinals and finals for both brackets. Up to two games per team.
5U–12U
11/15
Girls Showcase Game
5U–6U
11/15
All-Star Games
5U–12U

🏆 5U Playoff Format

Every team makes the playoffs. Final regular-season standings set the seeds. All games are single elimination over two Saturdays.

🥇 Gold bracket: seeds 1–8, no byes

  • Sat 11/7 quarterfinals: 1 v 8, 2 v 7, 3 v 6, 4 v 5
  • Sat 11/14 semifinals, then the final

🥈 Silver bracket: seeds 9–14, top 2 get a bye

  • Sat 11/7 first round: 11 v 14, 12 v 13 (9 and 10 sit out)
  • Sat 11/14 semifinals with 9 and 10, then the final

What this means for your team: everyone plays at least one game. No team plays more than one game on 11/7. Teams that win their semifinal on 11/14 play the final the same day, so plan on two games that Saturday if you are still alive. Gold finalists play three games total. All-Star games and the girls showcase are Sunday 11/15. This replaces last year's 6/6 split; the extra two gold spots come from the division growing to 14 teams.

Printable league schedule: TSA Fall 2026 Schedule (PDF)